Prestige Cars Wigan, Used Jaguar Wigan, Used Car Sales Wigan, Used Jaguar Dealer Lancashire, Warrington Jag Centre Ltd

The Warrington Jag Centre based in Wigan, Lancashire is home for used Jaguar car sales in the North West.

We supply used Jaguar cars and a wide range of prestige cars from other major manufacturers to customers throughout the North West including Wigan, Manchester, Liverpool, Merseyside, Cheshire and Lancashire.

Jaguar Range includes: and Jaguar XKR, including the Supercharged, Supercharger versions.

We also stock a small selection of used cars from other manufacturers including Ford, Audi, BMW, Honda, Nissan, Peugeot, Renault, Volkswagen, Vauxhall and Volvo.

A large percentage of our business comes from repeat customers and recommendations and we operate a low-key no pressure selling approach with all our customers.

As a long established business within the local community in Wigan we understand the importance of keeping our customers happy.

So whether you are a regular customer returning or a new customer making your first visit, feel free to call in for a chat and a look around our site.

Warrington Jag Centre
T: 01942 865 875

THE IMPORTANCE OF YOUR PRIVACY

At WARRINGTON JAG CENTRE LTD we take your privacy seriously and will only use your personal information for the following purposes, to administer your account and to provide products and services you have requested from us. We will never sell your data on to third parties. Under the General Data Protection Regulations, which is law from May 2018, we are required to gain your consent to process your personal data and will also request your consent as to the methods we can use to contact you.

WARRINGTON JAG CENTRE LTD

We are a privately owned car dealer based in Wigan, Lancashire.

MARKETING

We may contact you during your ownership cycle, via post, e-mail, telephone and text message, You may opt out of any form of marketing by expressing your wish to do so when we check or collect your personal information or by contacting our data protection officer below. When you visit our website we will use Cookies on your browser. Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity. We may track your interactions with Warrington Jag Centre via e-mail and text activity and record phone calls for quality and training purposes. For further information please visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

FINANCE APPLICATIONS

If you should apply for finance from us the information you provide specifically for this purpose will be disclosed to various finance providers for the purpose of considering the application. The finance companies may use this information to ca rry out searches with credit reference agencies and other regulatory and statutory bodies. A record of those searches will be kept and may be used by other lenders in assessing applications from you and members of your household for credit in the future. The finance companies will crosscheck this information with other lenders to prevent fraud and may use this information for statistical or marketing purposes. The finance companies may use credit scoring ·as part of their decision making process. In some cases, the information provided on this form may be disclosed to a Credit Reference Agency, such as Experian or Equifax. Credit reference agencies may also use this information to carry out further searches for other regulatory and statutory bodies. They may also disclose information to other companies and the finance providers may use such information to advise you of any of our or their services or of another person's services which may be relevant to you. We will on request tell you of the purposes for which we will use this information.

YOUR RIGHT TO WITHDRAW CONSENT

Except as required by law, we will not use or disclose your personal information for any purpose for which you have not given us your consent or later withdraw your consent. If you withdraw consent, you agree that in spite of this withdrawal we may continue to use the personal information previously provided to us to the extent that we are contractually obligated to do so and to the extent necessary to enforce any contractual obligations you may have for example a finance agreement.

WHERE YOUR DATA IS STORED

We retain your details for as long as we have evidence that you still own the vehicle we sold to you or worked on unless you ask us to delete these details sooner. We take steps to ensure that any business that we work with have security protocols and policies in place to manage and record your data privacy and preferences correctly and that your data is stored securely. The security of your data is paramount. Documentation can be supplied on request from our Data Protection Officer details of whom can be found below.

YOUR RIGHTS

Under the General Data Protection Regulations, you have the right to: Request copies of your data, rectification of your data, erasure of your data, object to us or restrict the processing of your data and where our systems allow, give electronic access to copies of your data in a digital format. Warrington Jag Centre Lltd reserves the right to update or amend this data privacy notice in line with customer feedback or updates in legislation.

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

Name: Mr. Kenneth Bolton

Address: Warrington Jag Centre Ltd, Platt Street, Platt Bridge, Wigan, WN2 SDA

Email: sales@warrington-jag.co.uk

If we are unable to resolve any issues you raise within 30 days you have you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioners Office @ https://ico.org.uk/concerns


Autoguard Warranties
Close Brothers Motor Finance